Hill College Graduates Announced for Spring 2020 Semester
Savanah Allen
Tuesday, July 14, 2020 4:45 PM
Academics
Hillsboro, TX
HILLSBORO, TEXAS—Hill College has proudly announced the students who have fulfilled and completed the requirements for graduation at the end of the 2020 spring semester. Graduates are listed by their degree and major under their hometown.
Graduate Name |
Degree |
Major |
Abbott |
||
Tamela Brogdon |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Aledo |
||
Tiara Wright |
Certificate of Completion |
Child Development/ECE Worker |
Alvarado |
||
Roberto Acevedo |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Desire Barnett |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Mollie Carroll |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Adrian Carroll |
Certificate of Completion |
Comp Science Tech Core |
Lyndola Junkert |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Isaac Murray |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Arturo Ortega |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Brenna Pinkerton |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Austin Thompson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Audrey Ulum |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Paula Wafer |
Certificate of Technology |
Medical Office Assistant |
Rian Waugh |
Associate of Arts |
Art |
Aquilla |
||
Kenneth Johnson |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
Arlington |
||
Aaron Herrera |
Associate of Arts |
Art |
Isabella Klemme |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Aubrey |
||
Alyx Gray |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Shelby Kuffel |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Austin |
||
Issomaila Dosso |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Axtell |
||
Christopher Fleet |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Bedford |
||
Jashard Jackson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Benbrook |
||
Felecity Mayden |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Blum |
||
Kristopher Watson |
Associate of Applied Science |
Emergency Medical Services |
Certificate of Technology |
EMS-Paramedic |
|
Burleson |
||
William Ahrend |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
William Applegate |
Associate of Applied Science |
LVN to ADN Nursing |
Tyler Arcement |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Emma Baker |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Warren Baker |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Police Academy |
Breana Birdwell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Katelyn Blair |
Associate of Arts |
English |
Emily Boudreau |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Justice Brewer |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
William Brown |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Isabella Chavez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cathie Chavira |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Makayla Childress |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jordan Cowley |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Vivian Crutchfield |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kaden Dalton |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Holly Dawson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Michael Deal |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Bailey Dent |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Shelbie Dingman |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Michealla Doyle |
Associate of Science |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Makena Eaker |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Benjamin Esquivel |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Gwenith Finestead |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rebecca Finley |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Samantha Fowler |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rachel Haas |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Joseph Heimbigner |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
John Hemnes |
Certificate of Completion |
HVAC Tech II |
Draven Herrera |
Associate of Applied Science |
Emergency Medical Services |
Hunter Hill |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Madison Hodges |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Stephanie Howell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Crystal Hulm |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Lane Janusch |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rebecca Karr |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Robert Kroelinger |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Griffin Lain |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Addyson Landon |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Braeden Lewis |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Devin Lewis |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Amanda Logan |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Isaac Lopez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Emily Lowry |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jesus Martinez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Alexis Martinez |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Danikka Matin |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kailey McMullen |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Phillip Messer |
Associate of Applied Science |
Fire Science |
Jose Moctezuma |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Tyler Morse |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Raini Moseley |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Natalie Nuno |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Meagan Obregon |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
Judy Pyles |
Certificate of Completion |
Medical Office Support II |
Stephanie Rice |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Laura Richardson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kayla Roberts |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Alyssa Rodriguez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Bianca Rossano |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Caleb Rudd |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jazlyn Santos |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Carter Schwarz |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Lilly Sheets |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Izabella Shipp |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Casey Smith |
Associate of Arts |
Computer Science (Transfer) |
Lexis Smith |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jesus Solis-sanchez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Lindy Spann |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Madilyn Spradley |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Arbresha Tela |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
Tristan Turner |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Lauren Vaquera |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Elizabeth Villanueva |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Coleman Weaver |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Ryan Welch |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Certificate of Completion |
HVAC Tech II |
|
Hayden Whitten |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Kaylee Wilkins |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Destiny Williams |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kora Wilson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cara Wylie |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Carrollton |
||
Angelica Espinosa |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Channelview |
||
Caprice Moreno |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Clarks Mills, PA |
||
Tyler Zebrovious |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Cleburne |
||
Cyrus Ahmadi-Moghadam |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Samantha Bond |
Associate of Science |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Christina Byrd |
Associate of Applied Science |
Management |
Certificate of Technology |
Advanced Management Skills |
|
Derrick Byrd |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Teresa Carnley |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Instructor |
Emalie Clark |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
Wesley Collins |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Raimundo Conceicao |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Nicole Conover |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Savannah Craft |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Monica Frasier |
Associate of Applied Science |
Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling |
Certificate of Completion |
Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling |
|
Justin Gallego |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Daniel Gathings |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Kathryn Green |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Mathew Gustafson |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Savanah Hardin |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
Kimberly Hasty |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Noah Joyner |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Bonnie King |
Certificate of Completion |
Medical Office Support II |
Wilfred Koscielniak |
Associate of Applied Science |
Computer Science and Media Applications |
Certificate of Technology |
Comp Software & Media Applications |
|
Ryan Macklin |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Terri Maples |
Associate of Arts |
Art |
Elizabeth Moncada-Luna |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Breeanna Norton |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Luis Rico-Mendoza |
Associate of Applied Science |
Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Welding |
|
Raul Rivera |
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
Angela Robles |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Hannah Smithwick |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Clayton Sullivan |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rosaisela Tapia |
Associate of Applied Science |
Child Development/Early Childhood Education |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Child Development/ECE Admin (Dir Prep II) |
Travis Taylor |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Rachel Tindall |
Associate of Applied Science |
Drug & Alcohol Abuse Counseling |
Nicole Tobin |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jonathan Valerio |
Associate of Applied Science |
Cosmetology |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
|
Marealbe Velasques |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jazlyne Ware |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Brandy Watts |
Associate of Applied Science |
Medical Office Administration |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support II |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Medical Office Assistant |
|
George Weeks |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Comfort |
||
Kade Hunter |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Conway, AR |
||
Chayce Walker |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Corsicana |
||
Eli Pena |
Certificate of Technology |
Advanced Management Skills |
Covington |
||
Catherine Ellis |
Associate of Applied Science |
Office Administration |
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support I |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Office Support II |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Office Administration |
|
Breanna Todd |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Crowley |
||
Emily Coplen |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Eternity-Rae Geigel |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
|
Alandriah Heard |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Destiny Keeble |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Michael Pelfrey |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Cypress |
||
Hailee Carroll |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Dale |
||
Damaris Cruz |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Dayton |
||
Reese Miller |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Dennison |
||
Bailey Knepper |
Associate of Arts |
Agriculture |
Elgin |
||
Eryn Carter |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
Elm Mott |
||
Trajan Snell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Ennis |
||
Angela Vega |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Fairfield |
||
Dedrick Garner |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Police Academy |
Flatonia |
||
Easton Migl |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Science |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
|
Fort Worth |
||
Simon Abram |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Savannah Campbell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Andrea Carpenter-glenn |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
Cassidy Cron |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kerra James |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Bernabe Lopez |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Giancarlo Saldana |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Misael Sanchez |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Frisco |
||
Moriah Moore |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Gainesville |
||
Ivan Franco |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Gastonia |
||
Amiri Waddell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Glen Rose |
||
Guadalupe Arcibar |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Amanda Bronstad |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Dena Harte |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Matthew Peelman |
Associate of Applied Science |
Emergency Medical Services |
Godley |
||
Mckenzee Bennett |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Tanner Clements |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Lance Coleman |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Edgar Gonzalez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Granbury |
||
Micah Moore |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Hailey Shields |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Grandview |
||
Elizabeth Bice |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Ronnie Dowling |
Certificate of Completion |
Comp Science Tech Core |
Alan Freeman |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Science |
Chemistry/Physics |
|
Brandon Hiesler |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Jessica Hughes |
Associate of Applied Science |
Cosmetology |
Crosbi Jentsch |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Roseanna Martin |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Dylan Moore |
Associate of Applied Science |
Criminal Justice |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
|
Brooklyn Moreno |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Garrett Phelps |
Associate of Applied Science |
Automotive Technology |
Certificate of Technology |
Automotive Technology Advanced |
|
Jessica Repenning |
Associate of Science |
Biology |
Rachel Shaw |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Amber Wallen |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Shae Wilson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Haltom City |
||
Jonathan Medellin |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Hammond, LA |
||
Kai Morgan |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Harlingen |
||
Kaitlynn De La Fuente |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Hico |
||
Dennis Hollingsworth |
Certificate of Completion |
Air Conditioning/Refrigeration |
Hillsboro |
||
Alexis Arellano |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Brytne Arlington |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Raven Balderas |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Toriah Brooks |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Nayeli Carmona |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Karen Charrez |
Associate of Applied Science |
LVN to ADN Nursing |
Claudio Deluna |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Esmeralda Duron |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Marisol Espinoza |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Jose Gonzalez |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Paige Henry |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Samuel Hernandez Gaspar |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Ashton Keaton |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Hernan Martinez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
April McGuire |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Yesenia Monroy |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
Robert Montgomery |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Christopher Pacheco Hernandez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Sandra Ramos |
Associate of Applied Science |
Medical Office Administration |
Certificate of Completion |
Medical Office Support II |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Medical Office Assistant |
|
Sherah Roberts |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Sarah Tompkins |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Science |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
|
Vanessa Tovar |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Elexus Trenkle |
Associate of Science |
Biology |
Karson Vieregge |
Associate of Arts |
FOS_Music |
Holland |
||
Jennifer Stanley |
Associate of Science |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Hope |
||
Austin Stubber |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Houston |
||
Alyssa Parks |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Dariana Recarte |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Iowa, LA |
||
Cyle Denison |
Associate of Arts |
Agriculture |
Itasca |
||
Whitley Alverson |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Isabel Avila |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Christopher Carlson |
Associate of Science |
Biology |
Deborah Cavazos |
Associate of Arts |
Criminal Justice |
Olga Chaparro |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Katie-lynne Church |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Heidi Delgado |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
|
Julie Mangum |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Melissa Maya |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Douglas Williams |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
Certificate of Completion |
HVAC Tech II |
|
Joshua |
||
Omar Awad |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Richard Beckham |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic HVAC Skills |
William Buchholz |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Reilly Cannedy |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Jenta Dunavin |
Associate of Applied Science |
Cosmetology |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
|
Rafael Frias |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Keisha Garten |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Braydan Landon |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Armando Leon |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Gordon Lewis |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Micah Lusk |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
London Senf |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Michelle Smestad |
Associate of Applied Science |
Medical Office Administration |
Certificate of Completion |
Medical Office Support II |
|
Certificate of Technology |
Medical Office Assistant |
|
Michael Verdugo |
Associate of Applied Science |
Automotive Technology |
Certificate of Technology |
Automotive Technology Advanced |
|
Cameron Verdugo |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Giovanni Villegas |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Justin |
||
Bayleigh Howard |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Kansas City, MO |
||
Bol Tong |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Katy |
||
Wilson Ehrhardt |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Keene |
||
Manowa Amponsah |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Christina Austin |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Keller |
||
Sydney Nunley |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Killeen |
||
Daija Planas |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Kopperl |
||
Hattie Gregg |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Victoria Krantz |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Lafayette |
||
Cade Vincent |
Associate of Applied Science |
Programming Specialization |
Certificate of Technology |
Programming Specialization |
|
Lewisville |
||
Paxstyn Spaulding |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Lillian |
||
Shane Jolley |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Kristian Mangum |
Certificate of Completion |
Medical Office Support II |
Lorena |
||
Dustin Scoggins |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Lusby |
||
Dayton Duff |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Malone |
||
Jonathan Pineda |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
|
Mansfield |
||
Maxwell Devarennes |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Ryan Hill |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Samantha Jones |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
Madison Upchurch |
Associate of Arts |
Athletic Trainer |
Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Canada |
||
Bryce Fischer |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Meridian |
||
Logan Roseberry |
Certificate of Completion |
HVAC Tech II |
Mesquite |
||
Elli McCabe |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Midlothian |
||
Maycol Reyes |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Milford |
||
Emily Cunningham |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
|
Jessica Rojo Martinez |
Certificate of Completion |
HS Operator Cosmetology |
Millsap |
||
Peyton Elvington |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Mineola |
||
Robert Hudgins |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Morgan |
||
Keli Pack |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Mount Calm |
||
Austin Garrett |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Joshua Kraayvanger |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Navasota |
||
Emma Kane |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
New Braunfels |
||
Danyella Longoria |
Associate of Arts |
Agriculture |
Northlake |
||
Carson Hawks |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Penelope |
||
Julian Raborn |
Associate of Applied Science |
LVN to ADN Nursing |
Porter |
||
Madison Forrester |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rhome |
||
Kevin Sandifer |
Associate of Applied Science |
Fire Science |
Rio Vista |
||
Kelly Dobbs |
Associate of Arts |
Behavioral Science |
Catherine Futrell |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Holly Hadaway |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Austin Harwell |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Robinson |
||
Collin Cook |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Police Academy |
Rockwall |
||
Colton Brittain |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Rogers |
||
Shelby Mitchell |
Associate of Arts |
Kinesiology |
Rule |
||
Corbin Stulir |
Associate of Arts |
Languages |
San Antonio |
||
Bryan Aguilar |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Miranda Rich |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Sherman |
||
Morgan Brewer |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Southlake |
||
Brenson Dunn |
Associate of Science |
General Studies |
Springtown |
||
Mikayla Green |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Stephenville |
||
Colby Wiese |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Tolar |
||
Jaycee Fernandez |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Troy |
||
Charlotte Lopez |
Associate of Science |
Biology |
Venus |
||
Abigail Davis |
Associate of Arts |
Agriculture |
Jennifer Guillen |
Certificate of Completion |
Auto Repair Technology |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Automotive Repair |
|
Elaina Koustoumbardis |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Arts in Teaching |
(EDUC) Elementary Ed EC-4 |
|
Amber Pacheco |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Waco |
||
Veaney Cazares |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
Mckenzee Gerik |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
Daysha Ross |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Associate of Science |
General Studies for Allied Health |
|
Watauga |
||
Andrew Kapala |
Certificate of Completion |
Basic Arc Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
|
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Plate Welding |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
Production Welding |
|
Waxahachie |
||
Alexis Oebel |
Associate of Applied Science |
Cosmetology |
Certificate of Completion |
Cosmetology Operator |
|
Weslaco |
||
Brianna Pena |
Associate of Science |
Chemistry/Physics |
Whitney |
||
Brendan Allen |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Christina Carter |
Associate of Arts |
Liberal Arts |
Lori Kelley |
Associate of Applied Science |
Nursing |
Brendon Stockton |
Certificate of Completion |
Semi-Automatic Welding |
Certificate of Completion |
Special Welding Skills |
|
Occupational Skills Award |
GTAW Welding |
|
Mandolin Varnon |
Associate of Applied Science |
Child Development/Early Childhood Education |
Certificate of Technology |
Child Development/ECE Admin (Dir Prep II) |
|
Wimberley |
||
Cole Spillar |
Associate of Arts |
Business |
Registration is now open at Hill College for fall semester, including the first eight-week, second eight-week and 16-week, which begins on Aug. 24, 2020. New students should complete an application online at www.hillcollege.edu/apply and returning students can email advising@hillcollege.edu to register.
###